MOTORCYCLE - BRAKE PADS & SHOES - FDB2005

Choose Code:

FDB2005

77.0 x 43.0 x 9.0mm

FRONT / REAR

replacing FDB2019

FDB2005

FRONT / REAR

77.0mm = 3.031"
43.0mm = 1.693"
9.0mm = 0.354"

replacing FDB2019

MATERIAL AVAILABILITY
AGCP1CPROEFPPRPSGSMSTZRXRACZRAC
        
EQUIVALENT OE #
OEM Aprilia8113538
OEM Aprilia858200
OEM BMW34 21 2 345 449
OEM BMW34 21 7 664 983
OEM Ducati61340761A
OEM Honda06435 MAK 003
OEM KTM50313030100
OEM KTM54613309300
OEM KTM50313090000
OEM KTM75013090000
OEM KTM54613309200
OEM TriumphT2024901
OEM Yamaha4GV F5811 00
OEM Yamaha5VK W004 600
MATERIAL COMPARISON
COMPETITOR XREF
BRAKING773
BREMBO07BB02
BRENTA3088
BRENTA4088
CL BRAKES2353
COBREQN-932
EBCFA208
EBCFA213
FRAS-LEPD/863
GALFERFD165
GOLD FREN023
LUCAS/TRWMCB672
NEWFRENFD0206
SBS675
VESRAHVD-953
Applications
ALFER
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
ALFER NO LIMITS 250 250 1995 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
ALFER VR 250 ENDURO 250 1995 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
ALFER VR 250 MOTOCROSS 250 1995 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
ALFER VR 250 SUPERMOTARD 250 1999 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
APRILIA
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
APRILIA PEGASO 650 / I.E. 650 2001 > 2004 FDB2006 1 FDB2005 1
APRILIA PEGASO 650 STRADA 650 2004 > FDB2042 1 BRE (4-PISTON RADIAL CALIPER) FDB2005 1
APRILIA PEGASO 650 TRAIL 650 2007 > FDB2006 1 FDB2005 1
APRILIA PEGASO 650 Factory 650 2008 > FDB2245 1 FDB2005 1
APRILIA SL 750 SHIVER ABS / GT 750 2008 > FDB2216 2 FDB2005 1
APRILIA SMV 750 Dorsoduro (NO ABS/ABS) 750 2008 > FDB2216 2 FDB2005 1
APRILIA SMV 750 Dorsoduro FACTORY 750 2010 > FDB2042 2 BRE (4-PISTON RADIAL CALIPER) FDB2005 1
APRILIA Dorsoduro 900 2017 > FDB2216 2 Aprilia FDB2005 1
APRILIA Shiver 900 2017 > FDB2216 2 Aprilia FDB2005 1
APRILIA CAPONORD 1200 1200 2013 > FDB2265 2 BRE M4.32 FDB2005 1 BRE
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
APRILIA CAPONORD 1200 Rally 1200 2015 > FDB2265 2 BRE M4.32 FDB2005 1 BRE
APRILIA DORSODURO 1200 / ABS / ATC 1200 2011 > FDB2042 2 BRE (4-PISTON RADIAL CALIPER) FDB2005 1
ATK (USA)
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
ATK (USA) all models 1996-01 0 1996 > 2001 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
ATK (USA) 500 Dirt Track 500 1998 > 1999 FRP408 1 FDB2005 1
ATK (USA) 600 Dirt Track 600 1998 > 1999 FRP408 1 FDB2005 1
BAJAJ
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
BAJAJ Pulsar 200 NS 199 18 2011 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
BAJAJ Pulsar 200 RS 199 18 2011 > FDB2005 1
BAJAJ Pulsar 200 NS 200 2009 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
BENELLI
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
BENELLI BX Cross (449cc) 449 2007 > 2012 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
BENELLI BX 449 Motard 449 2010 > FDB2120 1 FDB2005 1
BENELLI BX Enduro (505cc) 505 2008 > 2012 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
BENELLI BX 570 Motard 570 2008 > 2010 FDB2120 1 FDB2005 1
BETA
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
BETA JONATHAN 125 125 1999 > 2001 FRP408 1 FDB2005 1
BETA JONATHAN 125 125 2002 > 2005 FRP408 1 FDB2005 1
BETA EURO 350 350 1999 > 2001 FRP408 1 FDB2005 1
BETA EURO 350 350 2002 > FRP408 1 FDB2005 1
BMW
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
BMW C1 125 Scooter 125 2000 > 2003 FDB2006 1 FDB2005 1
BMW C1 200 Scooter 200 2001 > 2003 FDB2006 1 FDB2005 1
BMW G 310 GS 313 2017 > FDB2266 1 ByBRE FDB2005 1 ByBRE
BMW G 310 R 313 2016 > FDB2266 1 BYBRE FDB2005 1 BYBRE
BMW C400 400 2018 > FDB2266 2 ByBRE FDB2005 1 right ByBRE
BMW F 650 / 650 ST 650 1994 > 2000 FDB2006 1 FDB2005 1
BMW F 650 CS 650 2001 > FDB2006 1 FDB2005 1
BMW F 650 SCARVER 650 2002 > FDB2006 1 FDB2005 1
BMW F 650 GS 650 2001 > 2008 FDB2006 1 FDB2005 1
BMW G650 GS 650 2011 > FDB2006 1 FDB2005 1 BRE
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
BMW G 650 X Challenge / X Country 650 2007 > FDB2006 1 FDB2005 1
BMW G 650 X Moto 650 2008 > FDB2042 1 BRE (4-PISTON RADIAL CALIPER) FDB2005 1
BMW F700 GS 700 25 2013 > FDB2006 2 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
BMW F700 GS 700 35 2013 > FDB2006 2 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
BMW F700 GS 700 52 2013 > FDB2006 2 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
BMW F700 GS 700 55 2013 > FDB2006 2 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
BMW F750 GS 750 2018 > FDB2006 2 BRE FDB2005 1 right BRE
BMW F800 GT 800 2013 > FDB2042 2 BRE (4-PISTON RADIAL CALIPER) FDB2005 1 BRE
BMW F800 R 800 2015 > FDB2265 2 BRE M4.32 FDB2005 1 BRE
BMW F 650 GS (K72) 800 2008 > 2012 FDB2006 1 FDB2005 1
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
BMW F800 S / ST / R 800 2007 > FDB2042 2 BRE (4-PISTON RADIAL CALIPER) FDB2005 1
BMW F800 GS 800 35 2008 > FDB2006 2 FDB2005 1
BMW F800 GS 800 61 2008 > FDB2006 2 FDB2005 1
BMW F800 GS 800 63 2008 > FDB2006 2 FDB2005 1
BMW F800 GS Triple Black 800 63 2011 > FDB2006 2 FDB2005 1
BMW F800 GS Trophy 800 63 2011 > FDB2006 2 FDB2005 1
BMW F800 GS ADV 800 2012 > FDB2006 2 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
BMW F850 GS 850 2018 > FDB2006 2 BRE FDB2005 1 right BRE
BMW R 850 RT 850 1998 > 2001 FDB2050 2 FDB2005 1
BMW R 850 RT 850 2002 > 2003 FDB2125 2 FDB2039 1
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
BMW HP4 1000 (K42) 1000 2013 > FDB2260 2 BRE Evo M50 4-Piston FDB2005 1 BRE
BMW S1000 R Naked (K47) 1000 2014 > FDB2255 2 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
BMW S1000 RR (K46) 1000 2010 > 2014 FDB2255 2 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
BMW S1000 RR 1000 2015 > FDB2255 2 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
CCM
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
CCM 604 E 600 SPORT 600 1999 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
CCM 604 E 600 SUPERMOTO 600 1999 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
CCM C 25 600 600 1996 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
CCM 604 RS ROADSTER 604 2000 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
DUCATI
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
DUCATI SCRAMBLER Sixty2 (KA) 399 30 2016 > FDB2006 1 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
DUCATI Scrambler Sixty2 400 2017 > FDB2006 1 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
DUCATI Monster 797 803 2017 > FDB2265 2 BRE M4.32 FDB2005 1 BRE
DUCATI Monster 797 plus 803 54 2018 > FDB2265 2 BRE M4.32 FDB2005 1 right BRE
DUCATI SCRAMBLER Icon 803 2015 > FDB2265 2 BRE M4.32 FDB2005 1 BRE
DUCATI SCRAMBLER Urban Enduro 803 2015 > FDB2265 2 BRE M4.32 FDB2005 1 BRE
DUCATI SCRAMBLER Full Throttle 803 2015 > FDB2265 2 BRE M4.32 FDB2005 1 BRE
DUCATI SCRAMBLER Classic (K1) 803 23 2015 > FDB2265 2 BRE M4.32 FDB2005 1 BRE
DUCATI SCRAMBLER Classic (K1) 803 34 2015 > FDB2265 2 BRE M4.32 FDB2005 1 BRE
DUCATI SCRAMBLER Classic (K1) 803 55 2015 > FDB2265 2 BRE M4.32 FDB2005 1 BRE
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
DUCATI Scrambler Caf 803 2017 > FDB2265 1 BRE M4.32 FDB2005 1 BRE
DUCATI Scrambler Desert Sled 803 2017 > FDB2265 1 BRE M4.32 FDB2005 1 BRE
DUCATI Scrambler Mach 2.0 803 54 2018 > FDB2265 1 left BRE M4.32 FDB2005 1 right BRE
DUCATI Scrambler Street Classic 803 54 2018 > FDB2265 1 left BRE M4.32 FDB2005 1 right BRE
DUCATI Sportclassic GT 1000 / SPORT 1000S / Touring 1000 2008 > FDB2006 2 FDB2005 1
DUCATI Scrambler 1100 1079 63 2018 > FDB2265 2 BRE M4.32 FDB2005 1 right BRE
DUCATI Scrambler 1100 Special 1079 63 2018 > FDB2265 2 BRE M4.32 FDB2005 1 right BRE
DUCATI Scrambler 1100 Sport 1079 63 2018 > FDB2265 2 BRE M4.32 FDB2005 1 right BRE
GASGAS
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
GASGAS EC / MC 125 125 1996 > 1999 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
GASGAS EC / MC 125 125 2000 > FDB892 1 FDB539 1
GASGAS EC / MC 250 250 1996 > 1999 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
GASGAS EC / MC 250 250 2000 > FDB892 1 FDB539 1
GASGAS TT 250 250 1995 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
GASGAS EC / MC 300 300 1996 > 1999 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
GASGAS EC / MC 300 300 2000 > FDB892 1 FDB539 1
HONDA
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
HONDA CB 500 S 500 1999 > 2003 FDB2006 2 FDB2005 1
HONDA CB 500 V 500 1997 > 2003 FDB2006 1 FDB2005 1
HONDA NX 500 DOMINATOR 500 1988 > 1996 FDB663 1 FDB531 1
HONDA NX 500 DOMINATOR 500 1997 > 1999 FDB2006 1 FDB2005 1
HONDA NX 650 DOMINATOR 650 1988 > 1992 FDB663 1 FDB531 1
HONDA NX 650 DOMINATOR 650 1993 > 1994 FDB452 1 FDB531 1
HONDA NX 650 DOMINATOR 650 1995 > 1997 FDB892 1 FDB531 1
HONDA NX 650 DOMINATOR 650 1998 > 2002 FDB2006 1 FDB2005 1
HONDA SLR 650 650 1997 > 1998 FDB2006 1 FDB2005 1
HONDA VIGOR 650 650 1999 > 2002 FDB2006 1 FDB2005 1
HUSABERG
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
HUSABERG FE 350 / 450 / 550 / 650 / E 350 1995 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSABERG MC 350 350 1991 > 1993 FDB499 1 FDB314 1
HUSABERG MC 350 350 1994 > FDB499 1 FDB2005 1
HUSABERG FC 400 400 1999 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSABERG FE 400 S - E 400 1998 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSABERG FE 450 450 2003 > 2006 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSABERG FE 450 c 450 2006 > FDB2245 1 FDB2005 1
HUSABERG 500 all models 500 1991 > 1992 FDB499 1 FDB314 1
HUSABERG 500 all models 500 1993 > 1995 FDB2018 1 FDB314 1
HUSABERG 500 all models 500 1996 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
HUSABERG FC 501 500 1998 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSABERG FE 501 S - E 500 1998 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSABERG FC 350 / 450 / 550 550 1995 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSABERG FE 550 E Strada 550 2008 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSABERG FE 570 570 2009 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSABERG EF 600 E (Quad) 600 1998 > FDB2005 1 FDB314 1
HUSABERG FC 600 SUPERMOTARD 600 1998 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSABERG FE 600 S - E - R 600 1998 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSABERG FE 600 SUPERMOTARD 600 2000 > 2007 FRP408 1 FDB2005 1
HUSABERG FE 650 E 650 2006 > 2008 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
HUSABERG FS 650 e, c 650 2006 > FDB2245 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
HUSQVARNA 125 ALL MODELS 1994-1995 125 1994 > 1995 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA CR 125 125 1981 > 1982 FSB850 1 FSB850 1
HUSQVARNA CR 125 125 1983 > 1984 FSB812 1 FSB850 1
HUSQVARNA CR 125 125 1985 > 1995 FDB207 1 FSB812 1
HUSQVARNA CR 125 125 1996 > 2004 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA SM 125 S SUPERMOTARD 125 1998 > 1999 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA SM 125 S 125 2002 > 2011 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA SM 125 S (4T) 125 2011 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA TE 125 (4T) 125 2011 > 2013 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA WR 125 125 1983 > 1985 FSB813 1 FSB850 1
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
HUSQVARNA WR 125 125 1986 > FDB207 1 FSB812 1
HUSQVARNA WR 125 125 1987 > 1990 FDB499 1 FSB812 1
HUSQVARNA WR 125 125 1991 > 1997 FDB499 1 FDB314 1
HUSQVARNA WR 125 125 1998 > 2005 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA WRE 125 / DUAL 125 1994 > 1999 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA 250 ALL MODELS 1994-1995 250 1994 > 1995 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA CR 250 250 1981 > 1982 FSB812 1 FSB850 1
HUSQVARNA CR 250 250 1983 > 1984 FSB813 1 FSB850 1
HUSQVARNA CR 250 250 1985 > 1995 FDB207 1 FSB812 1
HUSQVARNA CR 250 250 1996 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
HUSQVARNA CR 250 250 2005 > 2007 FDB2018 1 FDB2165 1
HUSQVARNA SMS 250 250 2011 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA TC 250 250 2002 > 2003 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA TC 250 250 2005 > 2008 FDB2018 1 FDB2165 1
HUSQVARNA TE 250 (4T) 250 2002 > 2005 FDB2018 1 BRE FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA TE 250 (4T) 250 2006 > 2013 FDB2018 1 BRE FDB2165 1
HUSQVARNA WR 250 250 1983 > 1986 FSB813 1 FSB850 1
HUSQVARNA WR 250 250 1987 > 1989 FDB499 1 FSB812 1
HUSQVARNA WR 250 250 1990 > 1991 FDB499 1 FDB314 1
HUSQVARNA WR 250 250 1992 > 1994 FDB499 1 FDB381 1
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
HUSQVARNA WR 250 250 1995 > 2008 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA WR 250 (2T) 250 2009 > 2013 FDB2018 1 BRE FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA WR 300 (2T) 300 2009 > 2013 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA TE 350 350 1990 > 1995 FDB499 1 FDB314 1
HUSQVARNA TE 350 350 1996 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA WR 360 ENDURO 360 1998 > 1999 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA TE 400 E DUAL - ENDURO 400 1998 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA 401 SVARTPILEN 401 2015 > FDB2266 1 byBRE FDB2005 1 byBRE
HUSQVARNA 401 VITPILEN 401 2015 > FDB2266 1 byBRE FDB2005 1 byBRE
HUSQVARNA Vitpilen 401 Aero 401 2017 > FDB2266 1 ByBRE FDB2005 1 ByBRE
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
HUSQVARNA Vitpilen 401 TA 401 2017 > FDB2266 1 ByBRE FDB2005 1 ByBRE
HUSQVARNA TE 410 E 410 2000 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA SM 450 R 450 2003 > 2006 FRP408 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA TC 450 450 2003 > 2004 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA TC 450 450 2005 > 2010 FDB2018 1 FDB2165 1
HUSQVARNA TE 450 450 2003 > 2005 FDB2018 1 BRE FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA TE 450 450 2006 > 2008 FDB2018 1 BRE FDB2165 1
HUSQVARNA SM 510 R 510 2005 > 2005 FRP408 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA TC 510 510 2004 > 2004 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA TC 510 510 2005 > 2009 FDB2018 1 FDB2165 1
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
HUSQVARNA TE 510 510 2002 > 2005 FDB2018 1 BRE FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA TE 510 510 2006 > 2010 FDB2018 1 BRE FDB2165 1
HUSQVARNA SM 570 R 570 > 2004 FRP408 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA TE 570 570 > 2004 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA SM 600 SUPERMOTARD 600 1998 > FDB2042 1 BRE (4-PISTON RADIAL CALIPER) FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA TE 600 600 1996 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA TE 600 E DUAL - ENDURO 600 1998 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA LT 610 610 2000 > 2000 FDB2042 1 BRE (4-PISTON RADIAL CALIPER) FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA SM 610 (6 bolt front disc) 610 1998 > 1999 FDB2042 1 BRE (4-PISTON RADIAL CALIPER) FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA SM 610 R 610 2000 > 2011 FDB2042 1 BRE (4-PISTON RADIAL CALIPER) FDB2005 1
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
HUSQVARNA SM 610/S (4 bolt front disc) 610 2002 > 2006 FDB2042 1 BRE (4-PISTON RADIAL CALIPER) FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA SM 610 S (Radial caliper) 610 2006 > 2006 FDB2120 1 BRE FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA SM 610 IE 610 2007 > 2009 FDB2120 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA TC 610 610 1996 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA TE 610 E 610 1995 > 2000 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA TE 610 E 610 2003 > 2004 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA TE 610/IE 610 2006 > 2009 FDB2018 1 BRE FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA SMR 630 630 > 2006 FRP408 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA SMR 630 (4T) 630 2010 > 2012 FDB2120 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA STR 650 CRC 630 2007 > FDB2120 1 BRE FDB2005 1
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
HUSQVARNA TE 630 630 2010 > 2012 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA BAJA 650 2013 > FDB2006 1 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
HUSQVARNA Moab 650 2012 > FDB2006 1 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
HUSQVARNA SMR 650 650 2007 > FDB2123 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA STR 650 650 2007 > FDB2120 1 FDB2005 1
HUSQVARNA TR 650 Strada (Cast Wheel) 650 2012 > 2013 FDB2006 1 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
HUSQVARNA TR 650 Terra (Spoke Wheel) 650 2012 > 2013 FDB2006 1 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
HUSQVARNA 701 SUPERMOTO 690 2015 > FDB2120 1 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
HUSQVARNA 701 ENDURO 693 2018 > FDB2005 1 BRE
HUSQVARNA 701 VITPILEN 701 2016 > FDB2260 2 BRE Evo M50 4-Piston FDB2005 1 BRE
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
HUSQVARNA NUDA 900 900 2012 > FDB2260 2 BRE Evo M50 4-Piston FDB2005 1 BRE
HUSQVARNA NUDA 900 R 900 2012 > FDB2042 2 BRE (4-PISTON RADIAL CALIPER) FDB2005 1 BRE
HUSQVARNA NUDA 900 ABS 900 2013 > FDB2260 2 BRE Evo M50 4-Piston FDB2005 1 BRE
HUSQVARNA NUDA 900 R ABS 900 2013 > FDB2042 2 BRE (4-PISTON RADIAL CALIPER) FDB2005 1 BRE
KTM
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
KTM 125 DUKE 125 11 2010 > 2012 FDB2266 1 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
KTM 125 DUKE ABS 125 11 2013 > FDB2266 1 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
KTM 125 EXC (2T) 125 1998 > 2003 FDB2018 1 BRE FDB2005 1
KTM 125 EXC (2T) 125 2004 > FDB2018 1 BRE FDB2165 1
KTM EXE 125 125 2000 > 2003 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
KTM LC2 125 125 1998 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
KTM LC2 STING 125 125 1998 > FRP408 1 FDB2005 1
KTM RC 125 (ABS Std) 125 2014 > FDB2266 1 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
KTM SX 125 125 1996 > 2002 FDB2018 1 BRE FDB2005 1
KTM SX 125 125 2003 > FDB2018 1 BRE FDB2165 1
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
KTM 200 DUKE (ABS Std) 200 2013 > FDB2266 1 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
KTM EGS 200 200 1998 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
KTM 200 EXC (2T) 200 1998 > 2003 FDB2018 1 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
KTM 200 EXC (2T) 200 2004 > FDB2018 1 BRE FDB2165 1
KTM RC 200 (ABS Std) 200 2014 > FDB2266 1 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
KTM 250 DUKE 248 22 2015 > FDB2266 1 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
KTM 250 all models 250 1992 > 1993 FDB2018 1 FDB2018 1
KTM 250 all models 250 1994 > 1995 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
KTM 250 EXC (2T) 250 1998 > 2003 FDB2018 1 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
KTM SX 250 (2T) 250 1994 > 2002 FDB2018 1 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
KTM 300 all models 300 1994 > 1995 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
KTM 300 EXC (2T) 300 2000 > 2003 FDB2018 1 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
KTM 300 EXC (2T) 300 2004 > FDB2018 1 BRE FDB2165 1
KTM SX 380 380 1998 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
KTM 390 DUKE ABS 390 24 2013 > FDB2266 1 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
KTM 390 DUKE ABS 390 30 2013 > FDB2266 1 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
KTM 390 DUKE ABS 390 32 2013 > FDB2266 1 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
KTM RC 390 (ABS Std) 390 2014 > FDB2266 1 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
KTM LC4 400 E 400 1998 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
KTM SXC 400 400 1998 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
KTM SX 400 400 2000 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
KTM 450 EXC (4T) 450 2003 > 2004 FDB2018 1 BRE FDB2005 1
KTM 450 EXC (4T) 450 2004 > FDB2018 1 BRE FDB2165 1
KTM 500 all models 500 1993 > 1993 FDB2018 1 FDB2018 1
KTM 500 all models 500 1994 > 1995 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
KTM 500 EXC (4T) 500 1998 > 2011 FDB2018 1 BRE FDB2005 1
KTM 500 EXC (4T) 500 2012 > FDB2018 1 BRE FDB2165 1
KTM SXC 540 540 1998 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
KTM SC 600 600 1998 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
KTM ADVENTURE 620 / 625 / 640 R 620 1998 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
KTM THE DUKE 620 620 1994 > 1998 FRP408 1 FDB2005 1
KTM LC4 620 COMPETITION 620 1998 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
KTM 625 SMC LC4 625 2005 > FDB2042 1 BRE (4-PISTON RADIAL CALIPER) FDB2005 1
KTM DUKE 2 640 640 1998 > 1999 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
KTM LC4 640 SUPERMOTO 640 1998 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
KTM LC4 640 E 640 1998 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
KTM LC4 640 DUKE II 640 2000 > FDB2042 1 BRE (4-PISTON RADIAL CALIPER) FDB2005 1
KTM SXC 650 650 2004 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
KTM LC4 660 SUPERMOTO 660 2003 > FDB2042 1 BRE (4-PISTON RADIAL CALIPER) FDB2005 1
KTM 660 SMC 660 2004 > FDB2042 1 BRE (4-PISTON RADIAL CALIPER) FDB2005 1
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
KTM 690 DUKE R 690 2010 > 2012 FDB2120 2 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
KTM 690 DUKE (ABS Std) 690 2012 > FDB2042 2 BRE (4-PISTON RADIAL CALIPER) FDB2005 1 BRE
KTM 690 DUKE R (ABS Std) 690 2014 > FDB2260 1 BRE Evo M50 4-Piston FDB2005 1 BRE
KTM 690 Enduro R (ABS Std) 690 2008 > FDB2006 1 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
KTM 690 ENDURO R 690 2017 > FDB2042 1 BRE (4-PISTON RADIAL CALIPER) FDB2005 1 BRE
KTM LC4 690 SUPERMOTO Prestige 690 2007 > FDB2120 1 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
KTM 690 SM 690 2007 > FDB2042 1 BRE (4-PISTON RADIAL CALIPER) FDB2005 1 BRE
KTM 690 SMC R (ABS Std) 690 2013 > FDB2120 1 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
KTM 690 SMR / SMC / DUKE / SupermotoR 690 2008 > FDB2120 2 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
KTM Duke 790 Prototype 790 2017 > FDB2042 2 BRE (4-PISTON RADIAL CALIPER) FDB2005 1
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
KTM 790 DUKE 799 77 2018 > FDB2042 2 BRE (4-PISTON RADIAL CALIPER) FDB2005 1 right KTM
KTM DUKE 950 / 990 / 990 RC8 950 2003 > FDB2120 2 FDB2005 1
KTM 990 SUPERDUKE 990 2005 > 2011 FDB2120 2 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
KTM 990 SUPERDUKE R 990 2007 > FDB2120 2 BRE FDB2005 1 BRE
MAICO
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
MAICO 250 CROSS 250 1986 > FDB404 1 FDB404 1
MAICO 250 CROSS 250 1998 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
MAICO 500 CROSS 500 1986 > FDB404 1 FDB404 1
MAICO 500 CROSS 500 1998 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
ROYAL ENFIELD
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
ROYAL ENFIELD Thunderbird 350 346 15 2014 > FDB497 1 FDB2005 1
ROYAL ENFIELD Thunderbird 350 2012 > FDB497 1 FDB2005 1
ROYAL ENFIELD Continental GT 535 2014 > FDB2006 1 FDB2005 1
SWM
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
SWM Super Dual 650 2015 > FDB2120 1 FDB2005 1
TM
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
TM 80 (Big wheel) 80 2002 > 2004 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
TM 80 Cross 80 1996 > 2001 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
TM 80 Enduro 80 1996 > 2000 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
TM 80 Junior Cross (Small wheel) 80 2002 > 2004 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
TM 85 (Big wheel) 85 2002 > 2004 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
TM 85 Cross 85 1996 > 2001 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
TM 85 Junior Cross (Small wheel) 85 2002 > 2004 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
TM 100 (Big wheel) 100 2002 > 2004 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
TM 100 Junior Cross (Small wheel) 100 2002 > 2004 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
TM 125 Cross 125 1995 > 2000 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
TM 125 Enduro 125 1995 > 2000 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
TM 250 Cross 250 1995 > 2000 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
TM 250 Enduro 250 1995 > 2000 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
TM 300 Cross 300 1995 > 2000 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
TM 300 Enduro (2T) 300 1995 > 2000 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
TM 400 Cross (4T) 400 1995 > 2000 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
TM 530 Cross (4T) 530 1998 > 2000 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
TRIUMPH
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
TRIUMPH DAYTONA 675 675 2009 > 2012 FDB2252 2 Nissin FDB531 1 Nissin
TRIUMPH DAYTONA 675 675 2013 > FDB2252 2 Nissin FDB2005 1 BRE
TRIUMPH DAYTONA 675 R 675 2011 > 2012 FDB2260 2 BRE Evo M50 4-Piston FDB531 1 Nissin
TRIUMPH DAYTONA 675 R 675 2013 > FDB2260 2 BRE Evo M50 4-Piston FDB2005 1 BRE
TRIUMPH STREET TRIPLE 675 675 2007 > 2012 FDB570 2 NISSIN FDB531 1 NISSIN
TRIUMPH STREET TRIPLE 675 675 2013 > FDB570 2 NISSIN FDB2005 1 BRE
TRIUMPH STREET TRIPLE 675 R 675 2009 > 2012 FDB2158 2 NISSIN FDB531 1 Nissin
TRIUMPH STREET TRIPLE 675 R 675 2013 > FDB2158 2 NISSIN FDB2005 1 BRE
TRIUMPH STREET TRIPLE 675 Rx 675 2015 > FDB2158 2 NISSIN FDB2005 1 BRE
TRIUMPH STREET TRIPLE 765 RS 765 2017 > FDB2260 2 BRE Evo M50 4-Piston FDB2005 1 BRE
YAMAHA
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
YAMAHA WR 125 R 125 2009 > 2013 FDB570 1 FDB2005 1
YAMAHA WR 125 X (Supermoto) 125 2009 > FDB570 1 FDB2005 1
YAMAHA TT 600 R 600 1998 > 1999 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
YAMAHA TT 600 RE 600 2004 > FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
YAMAHA TT-R 600 R 600 2000 > 2003 FDB2018 1 FDB2005 1
YAMAHA MT-03 660 660 2008 > FDB2003 2 FDB2005 1
YAMAHA XT 660 R 660 2004 > FDB2006 1 FDB2005 1
YAMAHA XT 660 X Supermoto 660 2004 > FDB2042 1 BRE (4-PISTON RADIAL CALIPER) FDB2005 1
YAMAHA XT 660 Z TENERE (Non ABS) 660 2008 > FDB2018 2 FDB2005 1
YAMAHA XT 660 ZA TENERE (ABS) 660 2011 > 2011 FDB2018 2 FDB2005 1
MAKE MODEL CC KW START   END FRONT NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM REAR NUM SET SIDE SYSTEM
YAMAHA Tenere' 700 World Raid Proto 689 2018 > FDB2018 2 BRE FDB2005 1 right BRE