Motorcycle - Brake pads & shoes - FDB680

Choose code:

FDB680 []

39.9 x 49.6 x 7 mm

FRONT / REAR

July 2016:AG superseded by EF

FDB680

FRONT / REAR

39.9mm = 1.571"
49.6mm = 1.953"
7mm = 0.276"

July 2016:AG superseded by EF

Material availability
AG EF P PRP ST SM SG ZR XRAC ZRAC CP1 CPRO
                 
MATERIAL COMPARISON
Equivalent OE #
OEM Aprilia 8213318
OEM Aprilia 8213571
OEM Aprilia 8113064
OEM Aprilia 8113638
OEM Aprilia 8113644
OEM Aprilia 8113663
OEM Aprilia 8113678
OEM Aprilia 8213192
OEM Aprilia 8213197
OEM Aprilia 8213245
OEM Benelli R44420041A0
OEM Benelli R43420091A0
OEM Beta 2525370000
OEM Beta 2525240000
OEM Gilera 647172
OEM Gilera 647171
OEM Gilera 498408
OEM Honda 06455 GBM 750
OEM Honda 06455 GBY 910
OEM Malagutti 11943900
OEM Malagutti 11950200
OEM Suzuki 59300 35810
OEM Suzuki 59300 09820
OEM Yamaha 5WW F5811 20
OEM Yamaha 5RW F5811 00
OEM Yamaha 5MF F5811 00
OEM Yamaha 5ME F5811 00
OEM Yamaha 4VV F5811 00
Competitor xref
BRAKING 761
BREMBO 07003
BREMBO 07BB18
BREMBO 7003
BRENTA 4010
BRENTA 3010
CL BRAKES 2307
CL BRAKES 3013
EBC SFA193
GALFER FD153
GOLD FREN 098
LUCAS/TRW MCB696
NEWFREN FD0196
SBS 725
SBS 771
SBS 143
SBS 123
SBS 697
VESRAH VD-948
VESRAH VD-948/2
VESRAH VD-980
Applications
APRILIA (click to expand)
Make Model CC KW Start   End Front Num set Side System Rear Num set Side System
APRILIA Amico 50 GL CatCon. (HV) 49 2 1993 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
APRILIA Amico 50 LX CatCon. 49 2 1995 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
APRILIA Amico 50 Sport CatCon. 49 2 1992 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
APRILIA Mojito 50 Custom CatCon. (TF) 49 3 1999 > 2003 FDB680 1
1999 > 2003 FSB956 1
2004 > 2012 FDB680 1
2004 > 2012 FSB938 1
APRILIA Amico 50 CatCon. (GC) 49 2 1992 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
APRILIA Area 51 CatCon. (MY) 49 3 1998 > FDB680 1 FDB680 1
APRILIA Gulliver AC CatCon. (LH) 49 3 1995 > 1998 FDB680 1 FSB704 1
APRILIA Habana 50 CatCon. (PK) 49 2 1999 > FDB680 1 FSB956 1
APRILIA Rally 50 AC CatCon. (MD) 49 3 1995 > 2002 FDB680 1 FSB704 1
APRILIA Rally 50 LC CatCon. (MD) 49 3 1997 > 1998 FDB680 1 FDB680 1
APRILIA Sonic AC CatCon. (PB) 49 2 1998 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
APRILIA SR 50 Netscaper CatCon. (MZ) 49 3 1997 > 1998 FDB680 1 FDB680 1
APRILIA SR 50 R Factory (VF) 49 4 2004 > FDB680 1 FDB2090 1
APRILIA SR 50 Stelth CatCon. (MZ) 49 3 1997 > 1999 FDB680 1 FDB680 1
APRILIA SR 50 Street (VF) 49 3 2005 > FDB680 1 FDB2090 1
APRILIA SCARABEO 50 / 50 Street 4T 2V -2T 50 1996 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
APRILIA SCARABEO 50 DELUXE 50 1997 > FDB680 1 FDB680 1
APRILIA SONIC 50 GP 50 1997 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
APRILIA SR 50 i.e. 50 2000 > FDB680 1 FDB2090 1
APRILIA Mojito 125 Custom 124 7 2004 > FDB680 1
APRILIA Leonardo 125 (MB) 125 9 1996 > 1996 FDB207 1
1996 > 1996 FDB680 1
1997 > 1998 FDB2081 1
1997 > 1998 FDB680 1
1999 > 2001 FDB2095 1
1999 > 2001 FDB2095 1
APRILIA Leonardo 150 (MB) 151 10 1997 > 1998 FDB2081 1
1997 > 1998 FDB680 1
1999 > 2000 FDB2095 1
1999 > 2000 FDB2095 1
APRILIA RS 250 (LD) 249 40 1995 > 1998 FRP408 2
1995 > 1996 FDB207 1
1997 > 1998 FDB680 1
1998 > FDB2042 2 BRE (4-PISTON RADIAL CALIPER)
1998 > FDB207 1
ATALA (click to expand)
Make Model CC KW Start   End Front Num set Side System Rear Num set Side System
ATALA BYTE 50 50 1996 > FDB680 1 FSB792 1
ATALA CAROSELLO 50 50 1997 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
ATALA HACKER 50 50 1996 > FDB680 1 FSB777 1
ATALA SCHEGGIA 50 50 1998 > FDB680 1 FSB777 1
BENELLI (click to expand)
Make Model CC KW Start   End Front Num set Side System Rear Num set Side System
BENELLI Naked 49 3 2001 > FDB680 1
BENELLI Pepe LX 50 49 3 2001 > 2006 FDB680 1 FSB704 1
BENELLI 491 GT 50 1997 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
BENELLI K2 50 all models 50 1998 > 2001 FDB680 1 FSB704 1
BENELLI Pepe 50 (5 Spoke Cast Wheel/2T/4T) 50 2010 > 2012 FDB680 1 FSB704 1
BENELLI 491 Sport Racing 50 1997 > FDB680 1 FDB680 1
BENELLI K2 100 BIPOSTO 100 1999 > FDB680 1 FSB947 1
BENELLI Velvet 125 Touring 124 8 2001 > 2006 FDB680 1 FDB680 1
BENELLI Adiva 125 124 8 2001 > FDB680 1 FDB2115 1
BENELLI Velvet 125 124 8 1999 > 2001 FDB680 1 FDB680 1
BENELLI 666 125 125 1998 > FDB2042 1 BRE (4-PISTON RADIAL CALIPER) FDB680 1
BENELLI Adiva 150 150 9 2001 > FDB680 1 FDB2115 1
BENELLI VELVET 150 150 1999 > 2008 FDB680 1 FDB680 1
BETA (click to expand)
Make Model CC KW Start   End Front Num set Side System Rear Num set Side System
BETA ARK 50 PADDOCK 50 2008 > FDB680 1 FDB680 1
BETA ARK 50 AC/LC 50 1996 > FDB680 1 FDB680 1
BETA ARK 50 RAZOR / FACTORY 50 2010 > FDB680 1 FDB680 1
BETA ARK 50 RR 50 2006 > FDB680 1 FDB680 1
BETA ARK 50 TRIBE 50 2008 > FDB680 1 FDB680 1
BETA CH 50 50 1996 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
BETA CHRONO 50 13 50 1994 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
BETA CHRONO 50 502 50 1997 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
BETA QUADRA 50 50 1995 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
CAGIVA (click to expand)
Make Model CC KW Start   End Front Num set Side System Rear Num set Side System
CAGIVA NUVOLA 50 50 2000 > FDB680 1
CAGIVA NUVOLA 125 125 2000 > FDB680 1
DERBI (click to expand)
Make Model CC KW Start   End Front Num set Side System Rear Num set Side System
DERBI RUNNER 50 2T Blacksoul 50 2011 > FDB497 1 FDB680 1
GILERA (click to expand)
Make Model CC KW Start   End Front Num set Side System Rear Num set Side System
GILERA Runner 50 SP Purejet (C36) 49 3 1999 > 2005 FDB680 1 FDB2057 1
GILERA ICE 50 (C30) 49 3 2001 > 2003 FDB680 1
GILERA Runner 50 (C14) 49 3 1997 > 1998 FDB680 1 FSB938 1
GILERA Runner 50 DD (C14) 49 3 1999 > 2002 FDB680 1 FDB2057 1
GILERA Stalker 50 (C13) 49 3 1997 > FDB680 1 FDB2057 1
GILERA EASY MOVING 50 50 1995 > 1996 FDB680 1 FSB895 1
GILERA NRG 50 50 1995 > 2003 FDB680 1 FSB895 1
GILERA STORM 50 50 1994 > 1995 FDB680 1 FSB895 1
GILERA TYPHOON 50 50 1993 > 1995 FDB680 1
1993 > 1995 FSB895 1
1996 > FDB680 1
1996 > FSB940 1
GILERA TYPHOON 50 X 50 1998 > FDB680 1 FSB940 1
GILERA TYPHOON 80 80 1995 > FDB680 1 FSB895 1
GILERA TYPHOON 125 125 1995 > FDB680 1 FSB938 1
GILERA TYPHOON 125 XR KAT 125 2000 > FDB680 1 FSB938 1
HERCULES (SACHS) (click to expand)
Make Model CC KW Start   End Front Num set Side System Rear Num set Side System
HERCULES (SACHS) Gipsy 49 2 1995 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
HONDA (click to expand)
Make Model CC KW Start   End Front Num set Side System Rear Num set Side System
HONDA SFX 50 (AF37) 49 2 1996 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
HONDA SH 50 Scoopy (AF40) 49 2 1997 > 2000 FDB680 1 FSB704 1
HONDA SGX 50 Sky (AF43) 49 2 1997 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
HONDA SXR 50 (AF37) 49 3 1998 > 1999 FDB680 1
HONDA SKY 50 VETRO / CLASSIC 50 2000 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
HONDA X8R 50 S (SZX) 50 1998 > FDB680 1 FDB2101 1
HONDA X8R 50 X (SZX) 50 1998 > FDB680 1 FDB2101 1
HONDA SH 100 100 7 1996 > 2001 FDB680 1 FSB704 1
HYOSUNG (click to expand)
Make Model CC KW Start   End Front Num set Side System Rear Num set Side System
HYOSUNG GRAND PRIX 125 125 1998 > FDB680 1
HYOSUNG Hyper 125 125 8 1999 > FDB680 1
HYOSUNG GRAND PRIX 150 150 1998 > FDB680 1
ITALJET (click to expand)
Make Model CC KW Start   End Front Num set Side System Rear Num set Side System
ITALJET FORMULA 50 50 1994 > 1996 FDB784 1
1994 > 1996 FDB680 1
1997 > 2003 FRP405 1
1997 > 2003 FRP405 1
ITALJET FORMULA 80 80 1994 > FDB784 1 FDB680 1
ITALJET FORMULA 125 125 1994 > 1996 FDB784 1
1994 > 1996 FDB680 1
1997 > 2003 FRP405 1
1997 > 2003 FRP405 1
KEEWAY (click to expand)
Make Model CC KW Start   End Front Num set Side System Rear Num set Side System
KEEWAY Goccia 50 (2T/4T) 50 2008 > FDB680 1 FSB731 1
KSR MOTO BY GENERIC (click to expand)
Make Model CC KW Start   End Front Num set Side System Rear Num set Side System
KSR MOTO BY GENERIC Onyx 50 (2T/All Models) 50 2010 > 2012 FDB680 1 FSB731 1
KTM (click to expand)
Make Model CC KW Start   End Front Num set Side System Rear Num set Side System
KTM Kross 50 3 1996 > FDB680 1
MACAL (click to expand)
Make Model CC KW Start   End Front Num set Side System Rear Num set Side System
MACAL 50 FLASH 50 1999 > FDB680 1
MALAGUTI (click to expand)
Make Model CC KW Start   End Front Num set Side System Rear Num set Side System
MALAGUTI F 10 49 1 1994 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
MALAGUTI CIAK 50 / CIAK Master 4T 50 50 1999 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
MALAGUTI F 12 Phantom 50 LC 50 1994 > FDB697 1
1994 > FSB704 1
1995 > 1997 FDB436 1
1995 > 1997 FSB704 1
MALAGUTI F 12 Phantom 50 LC T-Disk 50 1998 > FDB680 2 FDB680 1
MALAGUTI F 12 Phantom 50 R LC 50 2007 > 2011 FDB680 1 FDB680 1
MALAGUTI F 12 Phantom AC 50 (46) 50 3 2007 > 2011 FDB680 1 FSB704 1
MALAGUTI F 15 50 FIREFOX Twin disk 50 1998 > FDB697 2 FDB680 1
MALAGUTI F 10 Jetline AC WAP 50 3 2001 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
MALAGUTI YESTERDAY 50 50 1998 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
MALAGUTI Yesterday 50 Euro 50 1998 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
MALAGUTI CIAK 100 100 1999 > 2003 FDB680 1 FDB680 1
MALAGUTI F 12 100 PHANTOM 100 1999 > 2003 FDB680 1 FDB680 1
MALAGUTI F 18 Warrior 125 (57) 125 8 2001 > 2003 FDB680 1 FDB680 1
MALAGUTI F 18 WARRIOR 150 150 2001 > 2003 FDB680 1 FDB680 1
MBK (click to expand)
Make Model CC KW Start   End Front Num set Side System Rear Num set Side System
MBK Stunt 50 (SA09) 49 4 2000 > FDB680 1 FSB731 1
MBK FLIPPER 50 50 1998 > FDB680 1 FSB738 1
MBK Nitro 100 101 6 2001 > 2003 FDB680 1 FSB733 1
MBK Ovetto 100 101 5 2001 > 2002 FDB680 1 FSB733 1
PEUGEOT (click to expand)
Make Model CC KW Start   End Front Num set Side System Rear Num set Side System
PEUGEOT Ludix Pro ( 4T / 14" Wheels/J.Juan Caliper) 49 3 2011 > FDB680 1 FSB704 1
PEUGEOT BUXI 50 50 1994 > 1997 FDB680 1 FSB704 1
PEUGEOT SPEEDAKE 50 50 1995 > 2001 FDB680 1 FSB704 1
PGO (click to expand)
Make Model CC KW Start   End Front Num set Side System Rear Num set Side System
PGO RodoShow 50 49 2 2000 > 2005 FDB680 1 FSB883 1
PIAGGIO (click to expand)
Make Model CC KW Start   End Front Num set Side System Rear Num set Side System
PIAGGIO NRG MC3 DD (C21) 49 3 2001 > 2005 FDB680 1 FDB2057 1
PIAGGIO NRG MC3 DT (C21) 49 3 2001 > 2005 FDB680 1 FSB938 1
PIAGGIO TPH 50 X-R (TEC) 49 3 2005 > FDB680 1
PIAGGIO FREE 50 50 1993 > 1995 FSB915 1
1993 > 1995 FSB902 1
1996 > 2000 FDB697 1
1996 > 2000 FSB940 1
PIAGGIO NRG 50 50 1994 > 1995 FDB680 1
1994 > 1995 FSB895 1
1996 > 1997 FDB680 1
1996 > 1997 FSB940 1
PIAGGIO NRG 50 EXTREME (Rear disc model) 50 1999 > 2001 FDB680 1 FDB2057 1
PIAGGIO NRG 50 EXTREME (Rear drum model) 50 1999 > 2001 FDB680 1 FSB938 1
PIAGGIO NRG 50 MC2 50 1996 > 1997 FDB680 1 FSB940 1
PIAGGIO NRG 50 MC2 DD 50 1998 > FDB680 1 FDB2057 1
PIAGGIO NTT 50 50 1996 > FDB680 1 FSB940 1
PIAGGIO TYPHOON 50 50 1993 > 1999 FDB680 1 FSB940 1
PIAGGIO Typhoon 50 XR 50 2000 > 2007 FDB680 1 FSB938 1
PIAGGIO XR 50 50 2000 > FDB680 1 FSB938 1
PIAGGIO ZIP 50 BASE (Disc) 50 1995 > 1996 FDB680 1 FSB938 1
PIAGGIO ZIP 50 Electric 50 2002 > FDB680 1 FSB940 1
PIAGGIO ZIP 50 FAST RIDER 50 1993 > 1997 FDB680 1 FSB940 1
PIAGGIO TYPHOON 80 80 1993 > 1996 FDB680 1 FSB940 1
PIAGGIO FREE 100 100 2002 > FDB680 1 FSB954 1
PIAGGIO HEXAGON 125 125 1994 > 1997 FDB680 1 FSB938 1
PIAGGIO TYPHOON 125 / XR 125 125 1995 > 2000 FDB680 1
1995 > 2000 FSB938 1
1999 > 2003 FDB680 1
1999 > 2003 FSB954 1
PIAGGIO HEXAGON 150 150 1994 > 1999 FDB680 1 FSB938 1
QUADRO (click to expand)
Make Model CC KW Start   End Front Num set Side System Rear Num set Side System
QUADRO 350 4 350 2014 > 2015 FDB680 2 FDB313 2
QUADRO 350 D 350 2011 > 2015 FDB680 2 FDB313 1
QUADRO 350 S 350 2013 > 2015 FDB680 2 FDB313 1
RIZZATO (click to expand)
Make Model CC KW Start   End Front Num set Side System Rear Num set Side System
RIZZATO ATALA HACKER 50 50 1995 > FDB680 1 FSB777 1
SUZUKI (click to expand)
Make Model CC KW Start   End Front Num set Side System Rear Num set Side System
SUZUKI AY 50 Katana 49 3 1997 > FDB680 1 FSB777 1
YAMAHA (click to expand)
Make Model CC KW Start   End Front Num set Side System Rear Num set Side System
YAMAHA Jog R 49 2 2002 > 2005 FDB680 1 FSB731 1
YAMAHA Jog R (SA22) 49 2 2002 > 2005 FDB680 1
2002 > 2005 FSB731 1
2006 > FDB680 1
YAMAHA Jog RR 49 3 2003 > 2005 FDB680 1
2003 > 2005 FSB731 1
2006 > 2012 FDB680 1
YAMAHA Neo's 50 2T (SA15) 49 2 2002 > 2006 FDB680 1
2002 > 2006 FSB731 1
2007 > FDB680 1
YAMAHA Neo's 50 4T (5AD) 49 2 2009 > FDB680 1
YAMAHA 50 BREEZE 50 1994 > 1996 FDB680 1 FSB738 1
YAMAHA BW'S / ZUMA II 50 50 1995 > FDB680 1 FSB738 1
YAMAHA BW'S 50 50 1992 > 1994 FSB738 1
1992 > 1994 FSB738 1
2004 > 2004 FDB680 1
2004 > 2004 FSB731 1
2005 > FDB680 1
YAMAHA BW's NAKED 50 50 2003 > 2004 FDB680 1
2003 > 2004 FSB731 1
2009 > FDB680 1
YAMAHA Aerox 50 4 50 3 2013 > FDB680 1 FDB2062 1
YAMAHA Aerox 50 R 2T (SA14, YQ) 50 2013 > FDB680 1 FDB2062 1
YAMAHA 50 SPY 50 1996 > 1998 FDB680 1 FSB731 1
YAMAHA YN 50 R NEO'S 50 1997 > 2002 FDB680 1 FSB731 1
YAMAHA 50 ZUMA 50 1996 > FDB680 1 FSB738 1
YAMAHA MAXTER 150 150 2001 > 2003 FDB680 1 FDB2074 1 BRE P2 32